Carrying Concealed in Malls
[…] The question then remains, how will you get arrested if no one knows you are carrying?

I personally do not get these debates. If a business has posted a sign that literally says "I don't want your business if you are exercising certain rights", then I don't give them my money. If they are that up front and in my face about it to post a sign to this effect, I will honor their wishes and support their competitor.
 
I read the pertinent law and the law around trespassing here in KY and still can't decide.

KRS 237.110 says, in part:

"Carrying of a concealed weapon, or ammunition, or both in a location specified in this subsection by a license holder shall not be a criminal act but may subject the person to denial from the premises or removal from the premises, and, if an employee of an employer, disciplinary measures by the employer."

KRS 511.080 says, in part:

"A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises."