Stand your ground
[…] I would not trust the wiki list that you quoted. Washington State does not have a Stand-Your-Ground stated in that way, but when you combine the Washington State Constitution Article 1 "DECLARATION OF RIGHTS" Section 24 "RIGHT TO BEAR ARMS. The right of the individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired," and the Statutes in RCW 9A.16.020 "Use of force — When lawful"