When dropping your children off at a Day Care Facility do you inform the officer in charge that you are carrying?


Do you inform the officer in charge of a day care facility that you are carrying?

  • Yes, I inform them for "Officer Safety Reasons."

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yes, I show my CCW Badge when providing my child's insurance paperwork.

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • No, Concealed means concealed.

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • No, pursuant to SC Law 23-31-215-M-6 it is illegal to carry at a daycare facility.

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Other, please explain below.

    Votes: 1 100.0%

  • Total voters
    1

G50AE

Well-known member
In another thread this question was hinted at, so I decided to ask everyone in a poll question. When dropping your children off at a Day Care Facility, do you inform the officer in charge that you are carrying? Some would argue that for officer safety reasons, that you should. Others say that concealed means concealed. Let's here your thoughts.
 


New Threads

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
49,571
Messages
625,662
Members
74,553
Latest member
JonasEichmann
Top