What 1st amendment--Police Detain and Draw Weapons on Student Activist
[…] FL does not allow carrying a firearm in a bar. NYS has no law against this.
FL does not allow carrying of a firearm in a pharmacy (790.145), WTF is that? NYS has no such laws.
Fla. Stat. § 790.145 does not apply "[t]o any person licensed to carry a concealed weapon." It is merely a redundant, piling-on charge for criminals.

FL does not allow carrying of a firearm by any person under the influence of alcohol (790.151)l. NYS has no such laws.:-)
Not quite. Fla. Stat. § 790.151 only
prohibits the "use [of] a firearm" while under the influence. Under this statute, "to 'use a firearm' means to discharge a firearm or to have a firearm readily accessible for immediate discharge. . . . For the purposes of this section, 'readily accessible for immediate discharge' means loaded and in a person’s hand." Additionally, "[t]his section does not apply to persons exercising lawful self-defense or defense of one’s property."

FL requires firearm owners store guns in a securely locked box (790.174). NYS has no such laws.:-)