Moving out of SC


SFerg

New member
Am I supposed to submit my CWP to SLED?
 

"(S) Once a concealed weapon permit holder is no longer a resident of this State or is no longer a qualified nonresident, his concealed weapon permit is void, and immediately must be surrendered to SLED."

This was taken from Section 23-31-215(S) of the S.C. Code of Laws.
 

Members online

No members online now.

Forum statistics

Threads
49,526
Messages
610,757
Members
74,961
Latest member
jacober
Back
Top